Skip to content

148 Elton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2018

Property Information

Block2606.02
Lot118
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page298

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
37%
Improvement Value:$149,300
63%
Total Assessment$236,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,334+6.7%
2024$7,812+1.2%
2023$7,717+4.1%
2022$7,410+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6348, Page 821Recorded11/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022081-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$282,500
DeedBook 5571, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960