Skip to content

128 State Hwy 156Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2016

Property Information

Block2667
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page319

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,460
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
18%
Improvement Value:$250,000
82%
Total Assessment$305,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,748+6.7%
2024$10,074+1.2%
2023$9,952-0.3%
2022$9,983+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 6170, Page 557

Foreclosure Case F-005669-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 4438, Page 256

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,000
DeedBook 2454, Page 467