Skip to content

5 Cullen WayTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block2712
Lot11.11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page313

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,888
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
19%
Improvement Value:$425,900
81%
Total Assessment$525,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,533+6.7%
2024$17,370+1.2%
2023$17,160-2.0%
2022$17,511+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,888DeedBook 6357, Page 160Recorded2/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-038421-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004