Skip to content

137 Cornflower RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2003

Property Information

Block2716.03
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page3391

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,200
29%
Improvement Value:$223,900
71%
Total Assessment$314,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,069+6.7%
2024$10,375+1.2%
2023$10,249-0.3%
2022$10,280+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007816-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003666-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 4613, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,826
DeedBook 3420, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998