Skip to content

42 Krueger LaTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2008

Property Information

Block2721
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page327

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
37%
Improvement Value:$117,000
63%
Total Assessment$187,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,590+6.7%
2024$6,177+1.2%
2023$6,102-0.3%
2022$6,121+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023220-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031689-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$269,000
DeedBook 5895, Page 278

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$272,500
DeedBook 5394, Page 82

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 4866, Page 275

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,250
DeedBook 3358, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952