222 Chamberlin Ave Hightstown, NJ 08520
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $220,400
- Last sale
- $1Apr 16, 1993
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 0.45 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 19
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hightstown Boro
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 125 X 156
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1CG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.45 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $98,000
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $122,400
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $220,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,806
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1976–19933events19761993
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $125,000
Deed recorded
- 17 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,806 | +1.0% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $10,696 | +7.5% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $9,953 | +2.3% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $9,726 | +2.9% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $9,455 | +3.0% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $9,180 | +1.0% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $9,085 | +0.9% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $9,006 | +0.6% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $8,948 | -0.6% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $9,006 | +3.2% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | $8,730 | -7.3% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2013 | $9,417 | +1.9% | $98,000 | $122,400 | $220,400 |
| 2012 | $9,240 | -0.9% | $150,700 | $144,700 | $295,400 |
| 2011 | $9,323 | +7.2% | $150,700 | $144,700 | $295,400 |
| 2010 | $8,694 | +7.6% | $150,700 | $144,700 | $295,400 |
| 2009 | $8,079 | +6.7% | $150,700 | $144,700 | $295,400 |
| 2008 | $7,575 | +6.3% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2007 | $7,125 | +7.3% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2006 | $6,638 | +5.6% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2005 | $6,288 | +5.5% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2004 | $5,963 | +7.0% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2003 | $5,575 | +7.4% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2002 | $5,193 | +7.0% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2001 | $4,854 | +3.0% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 2000 | $4,713 | +2.7% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 1999 | $4,588 | +2.5% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 1998 | $4,475 | +0.8% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 1997 | $4,438 | +2.9% | $54,200 | $70,800 | $125,000 |
| 1996 | $4,313 | -7.3% | $62,100 | $76,500 | $138,600 |
| 1995 | $4,654 | -7.8% | $61,000 | $64,000 | $125,000 |
| 1994 | $5,050 | +4.3% | $61,000 | $74,300 | $135,300 |
| 1993 | $4,840 | +1.1% | $61,000 | $89,300 | $150,300 |
| 1992 | $4,787 | +4.2% | $61,000 | $89,300 | $150,300 |
| 1991 | $4,593 | +18.3% | $6,100 | $27,900 | $34,000 |
| 1990 | $3,883 | +17.6% | $6,100 | $27,900 | $34,000 |
| 1989 | $3,301 | — | $6,100 | $27,900 | $34,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
