219 Maxwell Ave Hightstown, NJ 08520
Actions
Property flags
Built 2013 · ResidentialNew owner since Feb 27, 2026Recent mortgage Mar 11, 20261 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $423,500
- Last sale
- $915,000Feb 27, 2026
- Built
- 2013
- Size
- 3,232 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 50
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hightstown Boro
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 146X181 .61AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 3,232
- Acreage
- 0.61 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $114,800
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $308,700
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $423,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,764
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Mar 11, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1991–202613events19912026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $915,000
Deed recorded
+91% vs 2013Per sq ft$283Held12.5 yrsSq ft3,232RecordedMar 11, 2026 - 9 years
Property Built
- 8 years
- $155,000
Deed recorded
Held13.8 yrs
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,764 | +1.0% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2023 | $20,552 | +7.5% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2022 | $19,125 | +2.3% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2021 | $18,689 | +2.9% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2020 | $18,168 | +3.0% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2019 | $17,639 | +1.0% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2018 | $17,457 | +0.9% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2017 | $17,304 | +0.6% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2016 | $17,194 | -0.6% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2015 | $17,304 | +3.2% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2014 | $16,775 | +228.3% | $114,800 | $308,700 | $423,500 |
| 2013 | $5,110 | +1.9% | $114,800 | — | $114,800 |
| 2012 | $5,014 | -0.9% | $160,300 | — | $160,300 |
| 2011 | $5,059 | +7.2% | $160,300 | — | $160,300 |
| 2010 | $4,718 | +56.3% | $160,300 | — | $160,300 |
| 2009 | $3,018 | +6.7% | $160,300 | — | $160,300 |
| 2008 | $2,830 | +6.3% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2007 | $2,662 | +7.3% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2006 | $2,480 | +5.6% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2005 | $2,349 | +5.5% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2004 | $2,228 | +7.0% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2003 | $2,083 | +6.7% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2002 | $1,952 | +7.2% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2001 | $1,821 | +3.4% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 2000 | $1,761 | +2.7% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 1999 | $1,714 | +2.5% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 1998 | $1,672 | +0.8% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 1997 | $1,658 | -12.0% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 1996 | $1,884 | +0.3% | $46,700 | — | $46,700 |
| 1995 | $1,878 | -23.2% | $54,600 | — | $54,600 |
| 1994 | $2,446 | -14.4% | $54,600 | — | $54,600 |
| 1993 | $2,856 | +27.6% | $72,800 | — | $72,800 |
| 1992 | $2,239 | +4.2% | $88,700 | — | $88,700 |
| 1991 | $2,148 | +18.3% | $15,900 | — | $15,900 |
| 1990 | $1,816 | +17.6% | $15,900 | — | $15,900 |
| 1989 | $1,544 | — | $15,900 | — | $15,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 203 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 1
- 205 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 3
- 1-3 Manlove Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 4
- 217 Maxwell Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 5.01
- 221 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 6
- 225 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 7
- 301 E Ward St, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 8
- 201 E Ward St, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 9
- 6 Farr Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 10
- 4 Farr Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 11
- 2 Farr Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 12
- 344 Franklin St, East Windsor, NJ 08520Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
