1314 River Rd Titusville, NJ 08560
Actions
Property flags
Built 1982 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $424,800
- Last sale
- $510,000Jan 31, 2023
- Built
- 1982
- Size
- 2,276 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 109
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hopewell Twp
- Tax map page
- 2401
- Land description
- 100X350
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF/2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R50
- Square feet
- 2,276
- Acreage
- 0.8 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $191,200
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $233,600
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $424,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2023)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1982–20232events19822023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $510,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$224Sq ft2,276RecordedFeb 7, 2023 - 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12,731 | +6.4% | $191,200 | $233,600 | $424,800 |
| 2022 | $11,964 | +2.5% | $173,100 | $233,600 | $406,700 |
| 2021 | $11,674 | +2.5% | $157,500 | $233,600 | $391,100 |
| 2020 | $11,389 | +1.9% | $157,500 | $233,600 | $391,100 |
| 2019 | $11,178 | +2.8% | $157,500 | $233,600 | $391,100 |
| 2018 | $10,873 | +2.5% | $157,500 | $233,600 | $391,100 |
| 2017 | $10,611 | +2.2% | $157,500 | $233,600 | $391,100 |
| 2016 | $10,384 | +2.1% | $157,500 | $233,600 | $391,100 |
| 2015 | $10,169 | +3.3% | $157,600 | $233,500 | $391,100 |
| 2014 | $9,840 | +3.8% | $157,600 | $233,500 | $391,100 |
| 2013 | $9,484 | +4.5% | $157,600 | $233,500 | $391,100 |
| 2012 | $9,078 | +5.1% | $157,600 | $233,500 | $391,100 |
| 2011 | $8,634 | -1.8% | $166,600 | $233,500 | $400,100 |
| 2010 | $8,794 | +3.2% | $166,600 | $233,500 | $400,100 |
| 2009 | $8,525 | +4.8% | $193,600 | $233,500 | $427,100 |
| 2008 | $8,136 | -0.5% | $193,600 | $233,500 | $427,100 |
| 2007 | $8,175 | -5.2% | $193,600 | $233,500 | $427,100 |
| 2006 | $8,619 | +6.0% | $193,600 | $233,500 | $427,100 |
| 2005 | $8,128 | +5.6% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 2004 | $7,697 | +10.9% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 2003 | $6,938 | +3.4% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 2002 | $6,710 | +4.3% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 2001 | $6,431 | +0.4% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 2000 | $6,406 | +1.2% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 1999 | $6,330 | +3.3% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 1998 | $6,127 | +8.0% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 1997 | $5,674 | +7.2% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 1996 | $5,292 | +6.0% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 1995 | $4,993 | +5.1% | $121,900 | $131,300 | $253,200 |
| 1994 | $4,751 | +4.8% | $21,300 | $99,900 | $121,200 |
| 1993 | $4,533 | +8.4% | $21,300 | $99,900 | $121,200 |
| 1992 | $4,181 | +2.1% | $21,300 | $99,900 | $121,200 |
| 1991 | $4,097 | +13.4% | $21,300 | $99,900 | $121,200 |
| 1990 | $3,612 | +12.0% | $21,300 | $99,900 | $121,200 |
| 1989 | $3,224 | — | $21,300 | $99,900 | $121,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
