Skip to content

10 Bethany AveTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2018

Property Information

Block129
Lot113.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1SCB POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,070
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,400
37%
Improvement Value:$257,800
63%
Total Assessment$409,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,918+3.3%
2024$12,505-0.1%
2023$12,517+2.5%
2022$12,215+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,070DeedBook 6345, Page 470Recorded10/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$125,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,070DeedBook 6303, Page 1116Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047317-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook 4823, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955