Skip to content

283 Hopewell Amwell RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2010

Property Information

Block14
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5AL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage2.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,900
64%
Improvement Value:$163,900
36%
Total Assessment$459,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,516+3.3%
2024$14,051-2.2%
2023$14,365+6.4%
2022$13,507+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005573-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6070, Page 862

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970