Skip to content

4 Cedar DrHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$440,250
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2023

Property Information

Block20.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,000
60%
Improvement Value:$138,000
40%
Total Assessment$345,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,892+3.3%
2024$10,543-0.1%
2023$10,554+2.5%
2022$10,298-4.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,250
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6524, Page 743Recorded5/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-059074-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 3047, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955