Skip to content

45 Harbourton Mt Airy RdLambertville, NJ 08530

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2016

Property Information

Block27
Lot13.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage4.68

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$353,600
53%
Improvement Value:$310,200
47%
Total Assessment$663,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,956+3.3%
2024$20,286-0.1%
2023$20,306+2.5%
2022$19,814+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036776-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5009, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979