Skip to content

1 Coach LaneLambertville, NJ 08530

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$785,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2017

Property Information

Block29
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class19
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage4,323
Acreage3.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
25%
Improvement Value:$602,500
75%
Total Assessment$802,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,335+3.3%
2024$24,524+3.1%
2023$23,796+2.5%
2022$23,220+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$785,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,323DeedBook 6278, Page 1522Recorded3/8/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$908,347
DeedBook 6108, Page 361

Foreclosure Case F-043125-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,100,000
DeedBook 5479, Page 120