127 Route 31 North Pennington, NJ 08534
Actions
Property flags
Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $423,800
- Last sale
- $500,000Nov 3, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.55 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hopewell Twp
- Tax map page
- 9.01
- Land description
- 0.55AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- GAS STA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- SC-1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $247,500
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $176,300
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $423,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,379
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2013–20213events20132021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Sep 10, 2020Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 7 years
- $875,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,379 | +3.3% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $12,951 | -0.1% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2022 | $12,964 | +2.5% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2021 | $12,650 | +2.5% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2020 | $12,341 | +1.9% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2019 | $12,112 | +2.8% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2018 | $11,782 | +2.5% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2017 | $11,498 | +2.2% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2016 | $11,252 | +2.1% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2015 | $11,019 | +3.3% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2014 | $10,663 | +3.8% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2013 | $10,277 | +6.9% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2012 | $9,616 | +5.1% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2011 | $9,146 | +4.8% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2010 | $8,726 | +3.2% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2009 | $8,459 | +4.8% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2008 | $8,073 | -0.5% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2007 | $8,112 | +24.6% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2006 | $6,512 | +6.0% | $247,500 | $176,300 | $423,800 |
| 2005 | $6,141 | +5.6% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 2004 | $5,816 | +10.9% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 2003 | $5,242 | +3.4% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 2002 | $5,069 | +4.3% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 2001 | $4,859 | +0.4% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 2000 | $4,840 | +1.2% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 1999 | $4,783 | +3.3% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 1998 | $4,629 | +8.0% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 1997 | $4,287 | +7.2% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 1996 | $3,998 | +7.3% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 1995 | $3,724 | +5.1% | $136,900 | $54,400 | $191,300 |
| 1994 | $3,544 | +4.8% | $43,400 | $47,000 | $90,400 |
| 1993 | $3,381 | +8.4% | $43,400 | $47,000 | $90,400 |
| 1992 | $3,119 | +2.1% | $43,400 | $47,000 | $90,400 |
| 1991 | $3,056 | +13.4% | $43,400 | $47,000 | $90,400 |
| 1990 | $2,694 | +12.0% | $43,400 | $47,000 | $90,400 |
| 1989 | $2,405 | — | $43,400 | $47,000 | $90,400 |
5 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534CommercialAssessed $373,8000.62 mi awayView details114 Titus Mill Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534Commercial0.57 mi awayView details132 Route 31 North, Pennington, NJ 08534CommercialAssessed $697,3000.09 mi awayView details1 Hansen Place, Pennington, NJ 08534CommercialAssessed $333,4001.58 mi awayView details221 North Main St, Pennington, NJ 08534CommercialAssessed $580,9001.51 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
