Skip to content

127 Route 31 NorthPennington, NJ 08534

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2021

Property Information

Block33
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page9.01

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionGAS STA
Dwellings1
ZoningSC-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,500
58%
Improvement Value:$176,300
42%
Total Assessment$423,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,379+3.3%
2024$12,951-0.1%
2023$12,964+2.5%
2022$12,650+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 6464, Page 265Recorded11/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019902-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
DeedBook 6165, Page 1971