Skip to content

220 Stony Brook RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2004

Property Information

Block34
Lot1.07
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/3AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage3,342
Acreage2.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,100
35%
Improvement Value:$355,100
65%
Total Assessment$548,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,307+3.3%
2024$16,753-0.1%
2023$16,769+2.5%
2022$16,364+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009395-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
DeedBook 4875, Page 49

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000
DeedBook 4160, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001