Skip to content

18 Morris DrivePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1998

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2025

Property Information

Block39
Lot8.09
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1701

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF/3AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage4,001
Acreage1.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
39%
Improvement Value:$510,800
61%
Total Assessment$840,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,544+3.3%
2024$25,695-0.1%
2023$25,720+2.5%
2022$25,098+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000
Sq Ft4,001DeedBook 6613, Page 1845Recorded12/24/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000
Sq Ft4,001DeedBook 6406, Page 509Recorded6/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010452-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$490,094
DeedBook 3466, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998