Skip to content

5 Rustic DrivePennington, NJ 08534

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$999,999
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2016

Property Information

Block43.02
Lot14.07
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF/3AG/POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage5,421
Acreage4.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$343,900
32%
Improvement Value:$730,000
68%
Total Assessment$1,073,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$33,903+3.3%
2024$32,818-0.1%
2023$32,851+2.5%
2022$32,056+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,421DeedBook 6248, Page 1270Recorded5/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031009-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
DeedBook 3811, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000