Skip to content

270 Penn Rocky Hill RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2020

Property Information

Block43.21
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF 2UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,864
Acreage5.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$353,400
52%
Improvement Value:$325,000
48%
Total Assessment$678,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,417+3.3%
2024$20,732-0.1%
2023$20,752+2.5%
2022$20,250-1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 6403, Page 1781Recorded5/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$343,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,864DeedBook 6347, Page 821Recorded11/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019781-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$862,500
DeedBook 5346, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978