Skip to content

3 Nobadeer DrPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$792,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2006

Property Information

Block49
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1403

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage3,312
Acreage1.87

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$303,500
44%
Improvement Value:$379,300
56%
Total Assessment$682,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,556+3.3%
2024$20,866-0.1%
2023$20,887+2.5%
2022$20,382+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004603-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$792,000
DeedBook 5472, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$441,500
DeedBook 3418, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$404,973
DeedBook 2789, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993