Skip to content

627 Scotch RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2021

Property Information

Block62.01
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,448
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,400
56%
Improvement Value:$135,400
44%
Total Assessment$306,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,686+8.7%
2024$8,911-0.1%
2023$8,920+2.5%
2022$8,704+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006933-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 6467, Page 1264Recorded12/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$339,900
DeedBook 5058, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965