Skip to content

17 Baker WayPennington, NJ 08534

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2023

Property Information

Block62.02
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2SF/3AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage6,067
Acreage2.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,800
26%
Improvement Value:$751,100
74%
Total Assessment$1,016,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$32,104+3.3%
2024$31,076-0.1%
2023$31,107+2.5%
2022$30,354-0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft6,067DeedBook 6529, Page 1485Recorded7/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-019290-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$910,442
DeedBook 4581, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003