Skip to content

20 Flower Hill DrPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2020

Property Information

Block78.06
Lot98
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,000
68%
Improvement Value:$89,200
32%
Total Assessment$282,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,909+3.3%
2024$8,624-5.4%
2023$9,113-10.2%
2022$10,146+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 6414, Page 436Recorded9/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012889-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 2583, Page 586

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970