Skip to content

107 Treymore CtPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2008

Property Information

Block78.15
Lot1
QualifierC107
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2006

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE #1900
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
40%
Improvement Value:$183,900
60%
Total Assessment$306,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,673+3.3%
2024$9,364+4.2%
2023$8,990+2.5%
2022$8,773+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007974-25

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5871, Page 275

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 3442, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$149,472
DeedBook 2782, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994