Skip to content

7 Welwyn CtPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2013

Property Information

Block78.15
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2003

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,100
51%
Improvement Value:$238,200
49%
Total Assessment$488,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,416+3.3%
2024$14,922+9.1%
2023$13,680+2.5%
2022$13,349+7.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6169, Page 1814

Foreclosure Case F-040387-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
DeedBook 5398, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$240,355
DeedBook 2776, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993