Skip to content

103 Brandon RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$524,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2003

Property Information

Block78.16
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2003

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,400
50%
Improvement Value:$260,400
50%
Total Assessment$524,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,568+3.3%
2024$16,038+8.8%
2023$14,741+2.5%
2022$14,385+6.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-061888-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$524,900
DeedBook 4617, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 3711, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$262,579
DeedBook 2787, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993