Skip to content

228 Colt StreetPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$452,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2019

Property Information

Block78.37
Lot1
QualifierC228
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2012

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionTH2042/BLDG 20
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,500
25%
Improvement Value:$320,500
75%
Total Assessment$430,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,575+3.3%
2024$13,141+3.4%
2023$12,710+2.5%
2022$12,403+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$452,000
Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 6375, Page 1994Recorded8/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$328,933

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 6361, Page 615Recorded3/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025299-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900
DeedBook 4629, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$255,067
DeedBook 3481, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997