Skip to content

8 Carey StreetPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2011

Property Information

Block78.38
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2012

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,874
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,200
38%
Improvement Value:$307,200
62%
Total Assessment$495,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,640+6.2%
2024$14,730+2.8%
2023$14,322+2.5%
2022$13,976+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002484-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 6122, Page 393

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$204,043
DeedBook 3296, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997