Skip to content

14 Carey StreetPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$240,133
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 1998

Property Information

Block78.38
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2012

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,586
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,200
36%
Improvement Value:$335,700
64%
Total Assessment$526,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,634+6.0%
2024$15,693+2.9%
2023$15,255+2.5%
2022$14,886+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025445-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,133
DeedBook 3426, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998