Skip to content

30 Manley RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$210,830
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 1997

Property Information

Block78.39
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2010

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,100
40%
Improvement Value:$258,500
60%
Total Assessment$432,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,657+6.5%
2024$12,829+2.9%
2023$12,472+2.5%
2022$12,170+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013854-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021844-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,830
DeedBook 3245, Page 336

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997