Skip to content

45 Manley RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$380,625
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block78.40
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2010

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,586
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,900
36%
Improvement Value:$332,500
64%
Total Assessment$517,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,334+6.0%
2024$15,402+2.9%
2023$14,974+2.5%
2022$14,612+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,586DeedBook 6359, Page 1106Recorded3/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-052527-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$508,000
DeedBook 5513, Page 102

Property Sale

Sale
$224,408
DeedBook 3120, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996