Skip to content

31 Diverty RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1942

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2025

Property Information

Block87
Lot101.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2002

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF/2UG/POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,050
Acreage0.86

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$157,200
40%
Improvement Value:$236,800
60%
Total Assessment$394,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,439+3.3%
2024$12,041-0.1%
2023$12,052+2.5%
2022$11,761+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft2,050DeedBook 6590, Page 304Recorded5/7/2025

Foreclosure Case F-020431-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3230, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942