Skip to content

35 Diverty RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2001

Property Information

Block87
Lot97.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2002

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SB 2UG 1OB
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,200
48%
Improvement Value:$168,600
52%
Total Assessment$325,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,286+3.3%
2024$9,956-0.1%
2023$9,966+2.5%
2022$9,725+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010831-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008718-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044677-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4094, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947