Skip to content

111 Hopewell Wertsvl RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1834

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2021

Property Information

Block8
Lot30.03
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB 3OB
Dwellings2
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage3,314
Acreage5.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
71%
Improvement Value:$132,000
29%
Total Assessment$457,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,427+3.3%
2024$13,966-0.1%
2023$13,980+2.5%
2022$13,641+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,314DeedBook 6281, Page 962Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041052-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 4459, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1834