Skip to content

1645 Reed RdPennington, NJ 08534

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$421,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block91
Lot25.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF/2AG/POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage3,176
Acreage1.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,800
36%
Improvement Value:$379,900
64%
Total Assessment$590,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,648+3.3%
2024$18,052-0.1%
2023$18,070+2.5%
2022$17,632+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$421,000
Sq Ft3,176DeedBook 6429, Page 454Recorded2/5/2021

Foreclosure Case F-042248-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 3912, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 2420, Page 336