Skip to content

29 Todd Ridge RdTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1,040,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2021

Property Information

Block93.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF/3AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage4,785
Acreage2.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$291,000
35%
Improvement Value:$539,500
65%
Total Assessment$830,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,219+3.3%
2024$25,380-0.1%
2023$25,405+2.5%
2022$24,790+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,040,000
Sq Ft4,785DeedBook 6449, Page 976Recorded7/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,785DeedBook 6217, Page 1338Recorded5/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006778-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000
DeedBook 5053, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$964,476
DeedBook 3832, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000