Skip to content

34 Todd Ridge RdTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 1998
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1,070,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2006

Property Information

Block93
Lot7.04
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF/3AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage3,768
Acreage1.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$279,000
38%
Improvement Value:$454,500
62%
Total Assessment$733,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,157+3.3%
2024$22,416-0.1%
2023$22,438+2.5%
2022$21,895+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003588-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,070,000
DeedBook 5408, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$556,732
DeedBook 3295, Page 267