Skip to content

55 Meriline AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2015

Property Information

Block1306
Lot19.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,000
23%
Improvement Value:$209,900
77%
Total Assessment$273,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,485+2.0%
2024$8,316+3.2%
2023$8,061+1.4%
2022$7,949+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 6241, Page 925Recorded2/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011089-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5838, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5532, Page 226