Skip to content

9-11 Alcazar AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 1986

Property Information

Block1313
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SS G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,516
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
33%
Improvement Value:$133,100
67%
Total Assessment$198,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,159+2.0%
2024$6,036+3.2%
2023$5,851+1.4%
2022$5,769+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038007-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 2373, Page 734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920