Skip to content

2174 Princeton PikeLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2011

Property Information

Block1502
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage3,080
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,100
23%
Improvement Value:$228,000
77%
Total Assessment$296,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,173+2.0%
2024$8,990+3.2%
2023$8,714+1.4%
2022$8,593+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6110, Page 97

Foreclosure Case F-002833-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950