Skip to content

27 Irwin Pl

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$343,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2008

Property Information

Block1802
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,869
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,600
29%
Improvement Value:$206,700
71%
Total Assessment$292,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,805+2.1%
2024$8,624+3.3%
2023$8,352+1.5%
2022$8,233+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009392-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005444-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000
DeedBook 5883, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970