Skip to content

20 Winnipeg LaneLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$248,970
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2016

Property Information

Block2203
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,600
29%
Improvement Value:$182,500
71%
Total Assessment$257,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,965+2.0%
2024$7,806+3.2%
2023$7,566+1.4%
2022$7,461+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,970

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 6267, Page 926Recorded11/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001325-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967