Skip to content

393 Johnson AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2021

Property Information

Block2326
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2303

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
25%
Improvement Value:$209,800
75%
Total Assessment$279,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,671+2.0%
2024$8,498+3.2%
2023$8,237+1.4%
2022$8,123+35.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 6388, Page 1136Recorded11/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$134,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 6329, Page 569Recorded6/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007265-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950