Skip to content

5 Mink CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2018

Property Information

Block2501
Lot32.13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,866
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,900
24%
Improvement Value:$328,300
76%
Total Assessment$429,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,297+2.0%
2024$13,031+6.4%
2023$12,246+1.4%
2022$12,075+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,866DeedBook 6350, Page 801Recorded12/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037463-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 5526, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$336,122
DeedBook 4182, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001