Skip to content

74 Point CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$226,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2017

Property Information

Block2601
Lot27.85
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
23%
Improvement Value:$133,800
77%
Total Assessment$173,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,384+2.0%
2024$5,277+3.2%
2023$5,115+1.4%
2022$5,044+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6293, Page 1224Recorded7/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045288-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$276,500
DeedBook 5706, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4082, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001