Skip to content

116 Ketterer CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2005

Property Information

Block2701
Lot26.09
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCHELSEA
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,689
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,500
22%
Improvement Value:$355,200
78%
Total Assessment$454,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,087+2.0%
2024$13,805+3.2%
2023$13,382+1.4%
2022$13,195+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008460-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 3627, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999