Skip to content

34 Anthony LaneLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1994
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2005

Property Information

Block2701
Lot62.05
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2703

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,210
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,300
26%
Improvement Value:$289,900
74%
Total Assessment$389,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,057+2.0%
2024$11,816+3.2%
2023$11,454+1.4%
2022$11,295+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005844-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$199,749
DeedBook 2861, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994