Skip to content

36 Rickard CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2018

Property Information

Block4104
Lot15
QualifierC409
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page4103

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD2
Sq Footage1,181
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
27%
Improvement Value:$107,600
73%
Total Assessment$147,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,573+2.0%
2024$4,481+3.2%
2023$4,344+1.4%
2022$4,283+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,181DeedBook 6318, Page 744Recorded2/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,181DeedBook 6303, Page 44Recorded10/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,181DeedBook 6285, Page 1161Recorded5/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028136-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 6042, Page 941

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 5478, Page 234

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2944, Page 113

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,947
DeedBook 2422, Page 802

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987