Skip to content

34 Chamberlin CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$83,767
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2018

Property Information

Block4104
Lot1
QualifierC056
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page4103

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCOAH
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD2
Sq Footage983
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
19%
Improvement Value:$63,200
81%
Total Assessment$78,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,423+2.1%
2024$2,374+3.2%
2023$2,301+1.4%
2022$2,269+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004948-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$83,767

From:

To:

Sq Ft983DeedBook 6340, Page 469Recorded9/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-054734-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$31,570
DeedBook 2436, Page 820

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986