Skip to content

25 Andrew DriveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$291,250
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 1994

Property Information

Block4601
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,525
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,200
25%
Improvement Value:$413,200
75%
Total Assessment$549,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,020+2.0%
2024$16,680+3.2%
2023$16,169+1.4%
2022$15,944+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004216-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001870-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$291,250
DeedBook 2842, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$177,160
DeedBook 2323, Page 781