Skip to content

12 Richards RoadLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$491,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block5201.07
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5204

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD2
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
22%
Improvement Value:$336,100
78%
Total Assessment$433,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,433+2.0%
2024$13,164+3.2%
2023$12,761+9.4%
2022$11,660+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$491,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 6420, Page 1986Recorded11/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-043494-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051110-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$304,900
DeedBook 4327, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002